個人資料收集聲明

1. 進邦滙理有限公司(「進邦滙理」)致力保障客戶的私隱,並根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「私隱條例」)而採取一切合理步驟,以確保閣下的個人資料得以妥善保存。

2. 我們收集及/或持有的個人資料,包括閣下之聯絡資料、財務背景、保單詳情、交易紀錄、醫療及健康事項。

3. 我們可使用及保留閣下所提供的個人資料作以下用途:

i. 為閣下辦理合適的財務策劃產品或服務的申請;

ii. 提供及改善日常客戶服務質素;

iii. 提供售後服務;

iv. 遵守任何的業界成規、或遵從政府機關或規管當局頒令的責任或要求;及

v. 推廣進邦滙理或其聯營機構的產品及服務。

4. 閣下保存於進邦滙理的個人資料將會絕對保密,但我們可能向以下人士(不論香港或海外)披露及轉移閣下的資料,以用作上文所述的用途:

i. 我們的聯營公司、專業理財顧問、及任何已向進邦滙理承擔保密責任的人士;

ii. 於業務上向進邦滙理提供行政、電訊、電腦、付款、銀行、入信或任何其他服務的代理機構、第三方承辦商或服務供應商;

iii. 根據對進邦滙理具法律或規例約束力的規定下而履行對任何人士的披露責任。

5. 根據私隱條例的條文,閣下有權:

i. 查詢進邦滙理是否保存閣下的資料紀錄及查閱該等資料;

ii. 要求進邦滙理更正任何有關的不正確資料紀錄;及

iii. 查明進邦滙理的資料收集政策及實務守則,以及於進邦滙理所存的個人資料種類。

6. 根據私隱條例,進邦滙理有權就處理任何查閱個人資料的要求收取合理的費用。

7. 如閣下需查閱或更正個人資料,請以書面將有關要求通知我們的個人資料私隱主任辦理,地址為:香港銅鑼灣謝斐道 482 號兆安廣場 26 樓。

8. 我們或會使用您的個人資料﹝包括但不限於您的姓名、電話號碼、地址、電郵地址等﹞用作直接促銷﹝包括但不限於進邦滙理或聯營機構所提供的產品和服務、公司通訊、講座資訊及特別優惠等﹞。如您不同意如此使用閣下的個人資料,請以書面將有關要求通知我們的個人資料私隱主任辦理,地址為:香港銅鑼灣謝斐道 482 號兆安廣場 26 樓。

如有任何有關此個人資料收集聲明的查詢,請致電客戶服務熱線 (852) 2297 8000。

此聲明備有中英文版本,如內容有異,以英文版本為準。

Personal Information Collection Statement:

1. Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“The Ordinance”), Altruist Financial Group Limited (“Altruist”) is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our Clients by taking all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information you provide to us are properly stored.

2. The personal information that we collect and/or hold includes your contact information, financial background, policy details, transaction records, medical and health affairs.

3. Your personal information may be used and retained by us for the following purposes:
a. Processing your application for providing the proper financial planning products or services;
b. Facilitating the daily operation of the services provided to you;
c. Providing after sales service to you;
d. Enabling us to comply with any applicable industry practices, or to comply with obligations to or requests from government agencies or regulatory authorities; and
e. Marketing of products and services as carried by Altruist or its affiliated companies.

4. Your personal information held by Altruist will be kept strictly confidential but we may disclose or transfer your personal information to the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong) for the purposes mentioned above:
a. Our affiliated companies, our professional financial consultants and any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to Altruist;
b. Any agent, third party contractor or service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, banking, letter-shop or other services to Altruist in connection with the operation of its business;
c. Any person to whom Altruist is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirement of any law or regulation binding on Altruist.

5. Under and in accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, you have the right:
a. To check whether Altruist holds and have access to any of your personal information;
b. To require Altruist to correct any personal information which is inaccurate;
c. To ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal information and the types of personal information held by us.

6. In accordance with the Ordinance, Altruist has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any request to access personal information.

7. All requests for access or correction of personal information should be addressed to: Data Privacy Officer, Altruist Financial Group Limited, 26/F Siu On Plaza, 482 Jaffe Road,Causeway Bay, Hong Kong.

8. We might use your personal information (including but limited to your name, telephone number, address, email) for direct marketing purposes (including but not limited to marketing of products and services carried by Altruist or its affiliated companies, dispatch of newsletter, seminar update and special offer programs). If you do not consent to Altruist using and sharing your personal information for the above purposes, please submit your request by writing to our Data Privacy Officer at 26/F Siu On Plaza, 482 Jaffe Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong.

For any enquiries regarding this Personal Information Collection Statement, please contact our Customer Service Hotline at (852) 2297 8000.

In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese version, the English version shall apply and prevail.